Mojo loop wire

Share tips and ask questions on all types of duck decoys. Including working, classics, collectable, and carving decoys.

Moderators: HENDU3270, DUKHTR, fowlhunter, Remman

Mojo loop wire

Postby gitzit » Wed Oct 09, 2013 11:42 am

I bought a Mojo and it has a part called a loop wire but nothing in the instructions say what it's for. It came clipped to the remote so I figure it has something to do with running the thing. Who knows what it's for?
gitzit
hunter
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Nov 29, 2010 9:54 am


Re: Mojo loop wire

Postby tornadochaser » Wed Oct 09, 2013 1:53 pm

The loop wire is installed from the factory on mojos with out remotes. To install a factory mojo remote, unplug the loop wire from the connector and connect your remote. All the loop wire is is a set of jumpers with a quick connect.

Sent from my DROID Pro using Tapatalk 2
tornadochaser
hunter
 
Posts: 896
Joined: Mon Oct 10, 2011 4:06 pm

Re: Mojo loop wire

Postby gitzit » Wed Oct 09, 2013 6:48 pm

They came remote ready so that explains it. Thanks.
gitzit
hunter
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Nov 29, 2010 9:54 am


Return to Duck Decoy Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests