DU Waterfowl events in Saskatchewan

Waterfowl hunting across Canada; from the sounds of New Foundland to the lakes of Ontario to the vast fields and potholes of the plains to the high artic and the sea duck hunting of the Pacific. Includes Quebec duck hunting, Ontario duck hunting, Manitoba duck hunting, Saskatchewan duck hunting, Alberta duck hunting & all other provinces indluding goose hunting info as well.

Moderator: REM1100

DU Waterfowl events in Saskatchewan

Postby Greg Wile » Mon Jun 06, 2005 3:52 pm

Provincial Events List Saskatchewan (as of June 6, 2005 at 4:47 PM CST) June/2005 Saturday 11th Indian Head & District, INDIAN HEAD
-- Mr George Dragan (Committee Chair) - (306) 695-3741
Thursday 16th Meadow Lake Sponsor Dinner, MEADOW LAKE
-- Mr John Broadley (Committee Chair) - (306) 236-4157
Thursday 16th Regina Men's Appreciation, REGINA
Friday 17th Fastpitch Shoot-Out, SASKATOON
-- Mr Allan Mullis (Committee Chair) - (306) 931-6742
Friday 17th East Central Flyway, PREECEVILLE
-- Mrs Lori Wolowski (Committee Chair) - (306) 547-2063
Saturday 25th La Ronge Golf Tournament, LA RONGE
-- Mr Bert Emisch (Committee Chair) - (306) 425-2992
July/2005 Saturday 9th Maple Creek Golf, MAPLE CREEK
-- Mr Rodger Fettes (Committee Chair) - (306) 662-4330
August/2005 Monday 8th Moose Jaw Golf Tournament, MOOSE JAW
-- Mr Larry Johnson (Committee Chair) - (306) 693-6546
Saturday 20th Kamsack Golf, KAMSACK
-- Mr Ken Cymbalisty (Committee Chair) - (306) 693-6546
Saturday 27th Fort Qu'Appelle Golf Tourny, FORT QU'APPELLE
-- Mr Wes Topal (Committee Chair) - (306) 332-6513
Sunday 28th Saskatoon Sporting Clay, SASKATOON
-- Mr Wayne Keating (Committee Chair) - (306) 955-5086
September/2005 Saturday 10th Yorkton Golf Tourny, YORKTON
-- Mr Larry R Haas (Committee Chair) - (306) 783-8166
Saturday 17th La Ronge Banquet, LA RONGE
-- Mr Calvin K Schommer (Committee Chair) - (306) 425-1220
Saturday 17th Kenosee Golf Tourny & Banquet, KENOSEE LAKE
-- Mr Lenn Dovell (Committee Chair) - (306) 425-1220
Friday 23rd Maple Creek, MAPLE CREEK
-- Mr Ron P. Schaal (Committee Chair) - (306) 662-4218
October/2005 Saturday 1st Melfort Banquet, MELFORT
-- Ms Colleen Ratcliffe (Committee Chair) - (306) 752-3744
Sunday 2nd Watrous Banquet, WATROUS
-- Mrs Terilee Stokke (Committee Chair) - (306) 946-2804
Thursday 6th Saskatoon Ladies Banquet, SASKATOON
-- Mrs Sharilee Booth (Committee Chair) - (306) 955-5169
Friday 7th Moose Jaw Banquet, MOOSE JAW
-- Mr Larry Johnson (Committee Chair) - (306) 693-6546
Saturday 8th Greenwater Banquet, CHELAN
-- Mr Roland Ruddell (Committee Chair) - (306) 278-3105
Friday 14th Maidstone Banquet, MAIDSTONE
-- Ms Wanda Donald (Committee Chair) - (306) 893-2848
Friday 14th Weyburn Fall Hunters Apprec., WEYBURN
-- Mr Ken Paslawski (Committee Chair) - (306) 245-3600
Saturday 15th Sask Valley Banquet, WARMAN
-- Mr Douglas D Toovey (Committee Chair) - (306) 651-2574
Saturday 15th Eston Banquet, ESTON
-- Mr William L Owens (Committee Chair) - (306) 962-3224
Saturday 15th Spiritwood Banquet, SPIRITWOOD
-- Ms Tammy Diemert (Committee Chair) - (306) 883-2081
Saturday 15th Gull Lake Banquet, GULL LAKE
-- Mrs Melissa Gibson (Committee Chair) - (306) 672-3454
Friday 21st Wadena Banquet, WADENA
-- Mr Patrick Casement (Committee Chair) - (306) 338-2564
Friday 21st Qu'appelle Valley Banquet, ESTERHAZY
-- Mr Kevin Criddle (Committee Chair) - (306) 696-3442
Saturday 22nd Kindersley Banquet, KINDERSLEY
-- Mrs Cheryl Krienke (Committee Chair) - (306) 463-1942
Saturday 22nd Battlefords Banquet, NORTH BATTLEFORD
-- Mr Anthony Shumilak (Committee Chair) - (306) 937-2261
Saturday 22nd Nipawin Banquet, NIPAWIN
-- Mrs Joanne Morin (Committee Chair) - (306) 862-4918
Saturday 22nd Richmound Banquet, RICHMOUND
-- Mr Bob Stein (Committee Chair) - (403) 528-7378
Tuesday 25th Prince Albert Ladies Banquet, PRINCE ALBERT
-- Ms Diane Kepler (Committee Chair) - (306) 764-0770
Friday 28th Lake Diefenbaker Banquet, BIRSAY
-- Ms Debbie Trumbley (Committee Chair) - (306) 573-2144
Friday 28th Duval, DUVAL
-- Mr Jeff Jones (Committee Chair) - (306) 573-2144
Saturday 29th Abbey, ABBEY
-- Mr Verol Smith (Committee Chair) - (306) 689-2589
Saturday 29th Allan Banquet, ALLAN
-- Jerome Bonokoski (Committee Chair) - (306) 257-4223
November/2005 Friday 4th Estevan Banquet, ESTEVAN
-- Mr Bill Martin (Committee Chair) - (306) 636-6073
Saturday 5th Regina Ladies Brunch, REGINA
-- Ms Vivian Erickson (Committee Chair) - (306) 543-8137
Saturday 5th Tisdale Banquet, TISDALE
-- Ms Roxanne McPeak (Committee Chair) - (306) 873-4660
Saturday 5th Rosetown Banquet, ROSETOWN
-- Mr Doug Erickson (Committee Chair) - (306) 882-3852
Friday 18th Consul Banquet, CONSUL
-- Mrs Miranda Wenzel (Committee Chair) - (306) 299-4449
Saturday 19th Meadow Lake Ladies, MEADOW LAKE
-- Ms Sharon L Hofer (Committee Chair) - (306) 238-2121
Saturday 19th Yorkton Ladies, YORKTON
-- Mrs Calla G Effa (Committee Chair) - (306) 783-2245
Saturday 26th Hudson Bay Banquet, HUDSON BAY
-- Mr Dwaine E Bracken (Committee Chair) - (306) 865-4254
Monday 28th DU Christmas Party, SASKATOON
-- Mr Ian MacLennan (Committee Chair) - (306) 978-7732
Wednesday 30th Lumsden Banquet, LUMSDEN
-- Mr Tim Thiele (Committee Chair) - (306) 731-3516
December/2005 Friday 2nd Moose Jaw Sponsor Dinner, MOOSE JAW
-- Mr Larry Johnson (Committee Chair) - (306) 693-6546
Wednesday 7th Kindersley Sponsor Dinner, KINDERSLEY
January/2006 Saturday 28th Maple Creek Sponsor, MAPLE CREEK
-- Mr Ron P. Schaal (Committee Chair) - (306) 662-4218
February/2006 Friday 17th Saskatoon Art Show, SASKATOON
-- Mr Ian MacLennan (Committee Chair) - (306) 978-7732
Friday 24th Yorkton Sponsor Dinner, YORKTON
-- Mr Larry R Haas (Committee Chair) - (306) 783-8166
Saturday 25th Regina Sponsor Dinner, REGINA
March/2006 Friday 3rd Wolseley Committee, WOLSELEY
-- Mr Keith Ennis (Committee Chair) - (306) 698-2852
Saturday 4th Melville Banquet, MELVILLE
-- Mr Kevin A Coleridge (Committee Chair) - (306) 728-2988
Wednesday 8th North Battleford Sponsor, NORTH BATTLEFORD
-- Mr Anthony Shumilak (Committee Chair) - (306) 937-2261
Saturday 11th White Butte Banquet, BALGONIE
-- Mr Michael K Schauenberg (Committee Chair) - (306) 771-4312
Friday 17th Eastend, EASTEND
-- Mr Dale Taylor (Committee Chair) - (306) 295-3240
Saturday 18th Liberty Banquet, LIBERTY
-- Mr Jim Stratton (Committee Chair) - (306) 847-2114
Thursday 23rd Cabri, CABRI
-- Mr Lindsay J.G. Kelsey Sr (Committee Chair) - (306) 587-2430
Sunday 26th Northeast Sponsor, MELFORT
-- Mr Kimball Eskowich (Committee Chair) - (306) 752-1912
Thursday 30th Swift Current Banquet, SWIFT CURRENT
-- Mrs Shelly Mitchell (Committee Chair) - (306) 773-3445
BACK TO TOP
Build memories, take a kid out doors and teach them about nature by interacting with it, hunting and fishing.

Learn from the past, don't dwell on it.
Greg Wile
hunter
 
Posts: 2751
Joined: Sat Sep 04, 2004 8:02 pm
Location: Nova Scotia, Canada


Return to Canada Duck Hunting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests