DU & Delta Waterfowl events in Manitoba

Waterfowl hunting across Canada; from the sounds of New Foundland to the lakes of Ontario to the vast fields and potholes of the plains to the high artic and the sea duck hunting of the Pacific. Includes Quebec duck hunting, Ontario duck hunting, Manitoba duck hunting, Saskatchewan duck hunting, Alberta duck hunting & all other provinces indluding goose hunting info as well.

Moderator: REM1100

DU & Delta Waterfowl events in Manitoba

Postby Greg Wile » Mon Jun 06, 2005 5:21 pm

Provincial Events List Manitoba (as of June 6, 2005 at 6:17 PM CST)
June/2005 Thursday 9th Surf & Oink Social, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Don A Sexton (Committee Chair) - (204) 832-4153
July/2005 Monday 11th Killarney Golf, KILLARNEY
-- Mr Mark Witherspoon (Committee Chair) - (204) 523-8197
Sunday 24th Westlake Golf, MCCREARY
-- Mr Maurice Gingras (Committee Chair) - (204) 835-2138
August/2005 Saturday 6th Virden & Area Golf, VIRDEN
-- Mrs Shelley L Sparks (Committee Chair) - (204) 748-3019
Sunday 28th Woodlands Sporting Clay Shoot, WOODLANDS
-- Mr Terry McKay (Committee Chair) - (204) 467-5824
September/2005 Saturday 10th Gimli Banquet, GIMLI
-- Mr Don Hrehoruk (Committee Chair) - (204) 643-5568
Saturday 10th Selkirk Banquet, SELKIRK
-- Mr Wes Gilbart (Committee Chair) - (204) 482-5882
Tuesday 13th Duck Hook Classic, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Robert S Baker (Committee Chair) - (204) 642-1582
Saturday 17th The Pas Banquet, THE PAS
-- Ms Wanda Hicks (Committee Chair) - (204) 623-6588
Sunday 18th Lakeshore Trap Shoot, LUNDAR
-- Mr Don Law (Committee Chair) - (204) 762-5519
Thursday 22nd South Perimeter Banquet, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Jeff D Wolski (Committee Chair) - (204) 287-8892
Saturday 24th Whiteshell Banquet, HADASHVILLE
-- Mr Tim Honke (Committee Chair) - (204) 348-2896
Saturday 24th Westbourne Banquet, WESTBOURNE
-- Mrs Cathy Poschenrieder (Committee Chair) - (204) 274-2752
Thursday 29th Dauphin Banquet, DAUPHIN
-- Mr Jim MacMillan (Committee Chair) - (204) 638-4201
October/2005 Saturday 1st Ashern Banquet, ASHERN
-- Mr Terry D Ruchotzke (Committee Chair) - (204) 768-3531
Saturday 1st Winnipegosis Banquet & Auction, WINNIPEGOSIS
-- Ms Rosanna Bass (Committee Chair) - (204) 732-2161
Saturday 1st Tiger Hills Banquet, WAWANESA
-- Mrs Barb McDonald (Committee Chair) - (204) 776-2188
Friday 14th Shoal Lake/Birtle Banquet, SHOAL LAKE
-- Mr Wayne Basso (Committee Chair) - (204) 759-2531
Saturday 15th Southman Banquet, EMERSON
-- Mrs Eva Macklem (Committee Chair) - (204) 373-2356
Saturday 15th Melita Banquet, MELITA
-- Mr Peter Kovac (Committee Chair) - (204) 522-8316
Saturday 15th Swan River Banquet, SWAN RIVER
-- Mr Ward Perchuk (Committee Chair) - (204) 734-7601
Sunday 16th Tourond Creek Banquet, STE. AGATHE
-- Mr Gary DePauw (Committee Chair) - (204) 388-6134
Thursday 20th Brandon Fall Banquet, BRANDON
-- Mr Brian Canart (Committee Chair) - (204) 724-2779
Friday 21st Winnipeg Main, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Paul H Croteau (Committee Chair) - (204) 837-7030
Saturday 22nd Teulon Banquet, TEULON
-- Mr Gordon Zinkowski (Committee Chair) - (204) 886-2485
Saturday 22nd Neepawa Banquet, NEEPAWA
-- Mr Brad Meyers (Committee Chair) - (204) 368-2333
Sunday 23rd Minnedosa Banquet, MINNEDOSA
-- Mr Richard Brugger (Committee Chair) - (204) 867-2339
Wednesday 26th Border Towns Banquet, PILOT MOUND
-- Mr John Daly (Committee Chair) - (204) 873-2149
Friday 28th Flightpath/Charleswood Banquet, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Walter Ryback (Committee Chair) - (204) 888-8526
Friday 28th Whitewater Banquet, BOISSEVAIN
-- Mr Eric Patterson (Committee Chair) - (204) 534-6075
November/2005 Friday 4th Interlake Harlequins, STONEWALL
-- Mrs Lorna Baker (Committee Chair) - (204) 467-8330
Friday 4th Souris/Hartney Banquet, SOURIS
-- Mr Forbes Arbuckle (Committee Chair) - (204) 483-2517
Saturday 5th Steinbach Banquet, STEINBACH
-- Mr Ed Urbanski (Committee Chair) - (204) 326-1131
Saturday 5th Hamiota Banquet, HAMIOTA
-- Mr Ken R Hudson (Committee Chair) - (204) 764-2447
Sunday 6th Lakeshore Banquet, LUNDAR
-- Mr Don Law (Committee Chair) - (204) 762-5519
Saturday 12th Churchill Banquet, CHURCHILL
-- Mr **** Hunter (Committee Chair) - (204) 675-2182
Saturday 12th Killarney & District DU, KILLARNEY
-- Mr Larry Rankin (Committee Chair) - (204) 523-7141
Saturday 12th Morden Banquet, MORDEN
-- Miss Carrie Canvin (Committee Chair) - (204) 822-5621
Saturday 26th Headingley Dinner, HEADINGLEY
-- Mr Larry Dalman (Committee Chair) - (204) 467-9695
December/2005 Friday 16th Winnipeg Christmas Party, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Jim Anton (Committee Chair) - (204) 895-7488
February/2006 Saturday 25th Trout Derby, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Jim Anton (Committee Chair) - (204) 895-7488
March/2006 Thursday 2nd Brandon Bluebills Banquet, BRANDON
-- Ms Julie Good (Committee Chair) - (204) 725-1959
Last edited by Greg Wile on Fri Jun 10, 2005 1:57 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Build memories, take a kid out doors and teach them about nature by interacting with it, hunting and fishing.

Learn from the past, don't dwell on it.
Greg Wile
hunter
 
Posts: 2751
Joined: Sat Sep 04, 2004 8:02 pm
Location: Nova Scotia, Canada


Postby Greg Wile » Mon Jun 06, 2005 5:56 pm

DELTA WATERFOWL

Winnipeg Dinner - Ramada Marlborough Hotel, 331 Smith St. - Cocktails 6pm Dinner 7:15pm

For more information please contact Jim Fisher at (204) 239-1900
Build memories, take a kid out doors and teach them about nature by interacting with it, hunting and fishing.

Learn from the past, don't dwell on it.
Greg Wile
hunter
 
Posts: 2751
Joined: Sat Sep 04, 2004 8:02 pm
Location: Nova Scotia, Canada


Return to Canada Duck Hunting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest