DU Waterfowl events in Ontario

Waterfowl hunting across Canada; from the sounds of New Foundland to the lakes of Ontario to the vast fields and potholes of the plains to the high artic and the sea duck hunting of the Pacific. Includes Quebec duck hunting, Ontario duck hunting, Manitoba duck hunting, Saskatchewan duck hunting, Alberta duck hunting & all other provinces indluding goose hunting info as well.

Moderator: REM1100

DU Waterfowl events in Ontario

Postby Greg Wile » Mon Jun 06, 2005 5:29 pm

Provincial Events List Ontario (as of June 6, 2005 at 6:24 PM CST)
June/2005 Saturday 11th Apsley Banquet, APSLEY
-- Mr Henry Wagner (Committee Chair) - (705) 656-4217
Saturday 11th Thessalon Banquet, THESSALON
-- Ms Tracey Latulippe (Committee Chair) - (705) 842-1929
Saturday 11th Aylmer Greenwing #2, AYLMER
-- Mr Duncan C. Sinclair Jr (Committee Chair) - (519) 977-3976
Saturday 11th Dundas County Banquet, MORRISBURG
-- Mrs Ethel M Britton (Committee Chair) - (613) 543-9062
Sunday 12th Great Canadian Outdoor Expo, WOODSTOCK
Friday 17th Kingston Golf Tournament, KINGSTON
-- Mr James M Binch (Committee Chair) - (613) 543-9062
Saturday 25th Mississippi Lakes Golf, CARLETON PLACE
-- Ms Kathy Taylor (Committee Chair) - (613) 253-2684
Saturday 25th Quinte Greenwing Day, BELLEVILLE
Sunday 26th Oshawa Sporting Clays, OSHAWA
-- Mr Jerry Gagnon (Committee Chair) - (905) 433-0726
July/2005 Sunday 10th Markam Du Sporting Clays, UXBRIDGE
-- Mr Peter Kruuk (Committee Chair) - (905) 477-1257
August/2005 Sunday 7th Etobicoke Sporting Clays, ETOBICOKE
-- Mr Deeter Rieckermann (Committee Chair) - (416) 251-4863
Saturday 13th Temagami Banquet, TEMAGAMI
-- Mr Jim Krech (Committee Chair) - (705) 569-2767
Saturday 20th Englehart Outdoor Marsh Day, ENGLEHART
-- Mr Michael P. Anderson (Committee Chair) - (705) 647-6045
Thursday 25th Lake of the Woods Banquet, KENORA
-- Mr Steve Duda (Committee Chair) - (807) 468-2706
Saturday 27th Tri-Town Golf Tournament, NEW LISKEARD
-- Mr Mike Stinkowji (Committee Chair) - (705) 647-3097
Sunday 28th Hamilton Committee Trap Shoot, HAMILTON
-- Ms Sharon Pierroz (Committee Chair) - (905) 692-4803
Wednesday 31st South Huron Banquet, EXETER
-- Mr Doug Steinman (Committee Chair) - (519) 263-2142
September/2005 Thursday 1st Oshawa Major Gift Shoot, OSHAWA
-- Mr Tom S Worden (Committee Chair) - (905) 579-1881
Thursday 1st Sudbury Banquet, SUDBURY
-- Mr Paul Christie (Committee Chair) - (705) 692-0565
Thursday 8th Nipigon Banquet, NIPIGON
-- Mr Blake Beange (Committee Chair) - (807) 887-3340
Thursday 8th Toronto Sponsor Dinner, TORONTO
-- Mr Daniel F Sullivan (Committee Chair) - (807) 887-3340
Saturday 10th Terrace Bay Banquet, TERRACE BAY
-- Mr Mike Gould (Committee Chair) - (807) 825-3378
Saturday 10th Sioux Lookout Banquet, SIOUX LOOKOUT
-- Ms Lisa Hope (Committee Chair) - (807) 737-4510
Saturday 10th Geraldton Banquet, GERALDTON
-- Mr Robert E Baycroft (Committee Chair) - (807) 876-4262
Saturday 10th Volunteer Appreciation Day, LONDON
Saturday 10th Binbrook Dinner & Dance, BINBROOK
-- Mr Doug Stirling (Committee Chair) - (905) 387-1986
Sunday 11th Barrie Greenwing Day, BARRIE
-- Mr Alex W Smith (Committee Chair) - (705) 728-5576
Tuesday 13th Markham Du Team Golf, SILOAM
-- Mr Gary Shropshire (Committee Chair) - (905) 473-3269
Thursday 15th Peterborough Banquet, PETERBOROUGH
-- Mr Mark S Owen (Committee Chair) - (705) 876-9985
Thursday 15th Port Perry Banquet, PORT PERRY
-- Mrs Jackie Down (Committee Chair) - (705) 277-3761
Thursday 15th Lighthouse Cove Dinner, LIGHTHOUSE
-- Mr Rudy G Haggeman (Committee Chair) - (519) 250-7697
Friday 16th Pickering Banquet, PICKERING
-- Mr Raymond Snook (Committee Chair) - (519) 250-7697
Friday 16th Hearst Banquet, HEARST
-- Mrs Sandra E Lanoix (Committee Chair) - (705) 362-7093
Friday 16th Long Point Ladies Banquet, PORT ROWAN
-- Mrs Sylvia Brady (Committee Chair) - (519) 586-3671
Friday 16th Port Colborne Banquet, PORT COLBORNE
-- Mrs Sharon Leavere (Committee Chair) - (905) 834-9556
Friday 16th Kingston Fall Banquet, KINGSTON
-- Mr Jeffrey Bradfield (Committee Chair) - (613) 634-7125
Friday 16th Walkerton Banquet, WALKERTON
-- Mr Joe A Reichenbach (Committee Chair) - (519) 881-2441
Friday 16th Mallard Masters Golf Tournamen, BARRIE
-- Mr Michael Polson (Committee Chair) - (705) 730-1911
Saturday 17th Chatham Banquet, CHATHAM
-- Mr Douglas W King (Committee Chair) - (519) 360-1656
Saturday 17th Oxford Sportsmen Club Du Shoot, INGERSOLL
-- Mr Mike Empey (Committee Chair) - (519) 485-6242
Saturday 17th Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry, CORNWALL
-- Mr Alain P Marleau (Committee Chair) - (613) 938-0596
Saturday 17th Lindsay Sportsman's Dinner, LINDSAY
-- Mr S Andrew Laidley (Committee Chair) - (705) 328-3147
Sunday 18th Lake George Marsh Festival, SAULT STE. MARIE
-- Ms Tracey Latulippe (Committee Chair) - (705) 842-1929
Sunday 18th Sarnia Greenwing Day, SARNIA
-- Mr Dave Burwell (Committee Chair) - (519) 337-9104
Sunday 18th Markham Greenwing, MARKHAM
-- Mr Greg Weeks (Committee Chair) - (905) 852-1927
Thursday 29th Rayside-Balfour Banquet, RAYSIDE-BALFOUR
-- Mr Guy J Labine (Committee Chair) - (705) 983-5624
Friday 30th Orillia Banquet, ORILLIA
-- Ms Tammy Whitney (Committee Chair) - (705) 835-7600
Friday 30th Chapleau Banquet, CHAPLEAU
-- Mrs Sharlene Lavoie (Committee Chair) - (705) 864-2159
Friday 30th Long Point Banquet, PORT ROWAN
-- Mr Tom H Millar (Committee Chair) - (519) 426-8429
Friday 30th Perth Banquet, PERTH
-- Mr Daniel W Patterson (Committee Chair) - (613) 267-5660
October/2005 Saturday 1st Marathon Banquet, MARATHON
-- Mrs Suzanne G Michaud (Committee Chair) - (807) 229-1268
Saturday 1st Kitchener, KITCHENER
-- Mrs Leanne Cochrane (Committee Chair) - (519) 745-1790
Wednesday 5th Aylmer Banquet, AYLMER
-- Mr Bob Kebbel (Committee Chair) - (519) 745-1790
Wednesday 5th Owen Sound Banquet, OWEN SOUND
-- Mrs Jennifer Gonder (Committee Chair) - (519) 376-6125
Thursday 13th Scarborough Banquet, SCARBOROUGH
-- Mr Edward F Seagram (Committee Chair) - (416) 466-7646
Thursday 20th Simcoe Swans Soiree, BARRIE
-- Ms Janet Patterson (Committee Chair) - (705) 728-1181
Friday 21st Manitouwadge Banquet, MANITOUWADGE
-- Ms Annette Flynn (Committee Chair) - (807) 826-1364
Friday 21st Wolfe Island Banquet, WOLFE ISLAND
-- Mr Kevin Kane (Committee Chair) - (613) 385-2170
Friday 21st Brockville Banquet, BROCKVILLE
-- Mr Terry M Herbison (Committee Chair) - (613) 342-7192
Saturday 22nd Wawa Banquet, WAWA
-- Mr Larry Harvey (Committee Chair) - (705) 856-7551
Saturday 22nd Mississippi Lakes Banquet, CARLETON PLACE
-- Ms Kathy Taylor (Committee Chair) - (613) 253-2684
Friday 28th Haliburton Banquet, HALIBURTON
-- Ms Kristin Bishop (Committee Chair) - (705) 754-9271
Saturday 29th Blind River Banquet, BLIND RIVER
-- Mr Dan McMillan (Committee Chair) - (705) 356-7329
November/2005 Thursday 3rd Matheson Wine, MATHESON
-- Mr Kraig W Porter (Committee Chair) - (705) 273-2004
Saturday 5th Iroquois Falls Curling Spiel, IROQUOIS FALLS
-- Mr Gary Cybolsky (Committee Chair) - (705) 232-5423
Saturday 5th Port Elgin Banquet, PORT ELGIN
-- Mr David J Myette (Committee Chair) - (519) 832-3423
Friday 11th Prescott Banquet, PRESCOTT
-- Dr J A Holmes (Committee Chair) - (613) 925-4800
Monday 21st Markham Sponsor Dinner, MARKHAM
-- Mr Marvin Betz (Committee Chair) - (905) 640-2013
Wednesday 23rd Manitoulin Banquet, GORE BAY
-- Ms Dee Hogle (Committee Chair) - (705) 426-7592
Wednesday 23rd Kingsville/Sun Parlour Banquet, KINGSVILLE
-- Mrs Michelle Bering (Committee Chair) - (519) 733-5523
Friday 25th Bobcaygeon Banquet, BOBCAYGEON
-- Ms Sandy Hickson (Committee Chair) - (705) 324-7173
Friday 25th Napanee Banquet, NAPANEE
-- Mr Michael J Wilson (Committee Chair) - (613) 352-6885
Friday 25th Morrisburg DU Christmas Party, MORRISBURG
Saturday 26th Thunder Bay Sponsor Dinner, THUNDER BAY
-- Mr Terry Olsen (Committee Chair) - (807) 767-2286
Wednesday 30th Cambridge Spring Banquet, CAMBRIDGE
-- Mr Robert Cox (Committee Chair) - (519) 653-3362
December/2005 Thursday 1st Frontenac County Banquet, VERONA
-- Mr Scott Muir (Committee Chair) - (613) 376-3306
January/2006 Saturday 14th NW ON Volunteer Seminar, ENGLEHART
-- Mr Steven Stinkowji (Committee Chair) - (705) 544-8351
Saturday 21st NE ON Volunteer Seminar, ENGLEHART
-- Mr Tom Cybolsky (Committee Chair) - (705) 232-4462
Thursday 26th Toronto Banquet, TORONTO
-- Mr Stephen Kerr (Committee Chair) - (416) 227-0004
Saturday 28th Heritage Flyway Convention, LONDON
February/2006 Friday 3rd Thunder Bay Winter Banquet, THUNDER BAY
-- Mr Steve George (Committee Chair) - (807) 577-7205
Saturday 4th Lindsay Banquet, LINDSAY
-- Mr S Andrew Laidley (Committee Chair) - (705) 328-3147
Saturday 4th Coniston Banquet, CONISTON
-- Mr Gerald Venturi (Committee Chair) - (705) 694-5426
Sunday 5th Iroquois Falls Banquet, IROQUOIS FALLS
-- Mr Paul Lemelin (Committee Chair) - (705) 232-2042
Friday 10th Brantford Banquet, BRANTFORD
-- Mr Russell D Hoffman (Committee Chair) - (519) 759-8540
Saturday 11th Englehart Banquet, ENGLEHART
-- Miss Holly E Vickery (Committee Chair) - (705) 544-5465
Sunday 12th Dog Dinner SA, KINGSVILLE
-- Mr Maurice Roelens (Committee Chair) - (519) 839-5150
Friday 17th Eastern Ontario Volunteer, SMITHS FALLS
-- Mr Timothy Binch (Committee Chair) - (866) 389-0418
Saturday 18th Volunteer Appreciation Dinner, PETERBOROUGH
Saturday 25th Moosonee/Moose Factory Banquet, MOOSONEE
-- Mrs Kelly Rueben (Committee Chair) - (705) 336-2310
Saturday 25th Upper Ottawa Banquet, PETAWAWA
Tuesday 28th Calabogie, CALABOGIE
-- Ms Krystal Moran (Committee Chair) - (613) 752-2056
March/2006 Saturday 4th Espanola, ESPANOLA
-- Mr Jeff S Buck (Committee Chair) - (705) 869-5462
Saturday 4th Mount Forest, MOUNT FOREST
Monday 13th Lakefield Banquet, LAKEFIELD
-- Ms Karren Graham (Committee Chair) - (705) 749-0968
Friday 24th Ancaster/Dundas Banquet, DUNDAS
-- Mr Thomas Johnson (Committee Chair) - (905) 573-3349
Saturday 25th Windsor Bingo, WINDSOR
-- Mrs Barbara J Mepsted (Committee Chair) - (519) 727-6124
Saturday 25th Kingston Spring Dinner, KINGSTON
-- Mr John B Grass (Committee Chair) - (613) 542-5575
Thursday 30th Durham Ladies, WHITBY
-- Mrs Bonita A O'Carroll (Committee Chair) - (905) 668-9715
BACK TO TOP
Build memories, take a kid out doors and teach them about nature by interacting with it, hunting and fishing.

Learn from the past, don't dwell on it.
Greg Wile
hunter
 
Posts: 2751
Joined: Sat Sep 04, 2004 8:02 pm
Location: Nova Scotia, Canada


Return to Canada Duck Hunting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest