DU Waterfowl events in British Columbia

Waterfowl hunting across Canada; from the sounds of New Foundland to the lakes of Ontario to the vast fields and potholes of the plains to the high artic and the sea duck hunting of the Pacific. Includes Quebec duck hunting, Ontario duck hunting, Manitoba duck hunting, Saskatchewan duck hunting, Alberta duck hunting & all other provinces indluding goose hunting info as well.

Moderator: REM1100

DU Waterfowl events in British Columbia

Postby Greg Wile » Mon Jun 06, 2005 3:39 pm

Provincial Events List British Columbia (as of June 6, 2005 at 4:34 PM CST) June/2005 Wednesday 8th Chilliwack Sponsor, CHILLIWACK
-- Mr Henry Kozler (Committee Chair) - (604) 792-4318
Friday 10th Burnaby/Coquitlam Banquet, BURNABY
-- Ms Sabine Goetz (Committee Chair) - (604) 942-2934
Saturday 11th Port Alberni Golf Tournament, PORT ALBERNI
-- Mr Darren Deluca (Committee Chair) - (250) 724-1541
Saturday 25th Chetwynd Sporting Clay Shoot, CHETWYND
-- Mr Mike Russell (Committee Chair) - (250) 788-2518
July/2005 Friday 1st Sheridan Lake Resort Derby, LONE BUTTE
-- Mr Dave Carswell (Committee Chair) - (250) 788-2518
Sunday 10th Kamloops Greenwing Day, KAMLOOPS
-- Mr Barry Corbet (Committee Chair) - (250) 828-1898
August/2005 Thursday 18th Sponsor's Dinner, COMOX
-- Mr Ron Fournier (Committee Chair) - (250) 897-0217
September/2005 Sunday 4th Nimpo Lake Banquet, NIMPO LAKE
Friday 16th Wells/Barkerville Banquet, WELLS
-- Mr Robin A Sharpe (Committee Chair) - (250) 994-3243
Saturday 17th Logan Lake Banquet, LOGAN LAKE
-- Mrs Elaine Pennoyer (Committee Chair) - (250) 523-6464
Friday 23rd Kamloops Banquet, KAMLOOPS
-- Mr Kevin Church (Committee Chair) - (250) 523-6464
Saturday 24th Woss Banquet, WOSS LAKE
-- Mr Raymond Lutz (Committee Chair) - (250) 281-2257
Friday 30th Vancouver Sponsor Lobster Shoo, VANCOUVER
-- Mr Brad Nick (Committee Chair) - (604) 463-5560
October/2005 Saturday 1st Comox Valley Golf Tournament, COMOX
-- Mr Ken Kostiuk (Committee Chair) - (250) 334-9293
Saturday 1st Horsefly Banquet, HORSEFLY
-- Mrs Cindy Augustine (Committee Chair) - (250) 620-3584
Saturday 8th Ashcroft/Cache Creek Banquet, ASHCROFT
-- Ms Margaret Hawkins (Committee Chair) - (250) 457-9734
Saturday 8th Massett Banquet, MASSET
-- Mr Paul Powers (Committee Chair) - (250) 626-3330
Saturday 15th Oliver Banquet (Southern Okan), OLIVER
-- Mr Kevin Tomlin (Committee Chair) - (250) 498-2760
Saturday 15th Fort St. John Banquet, FORT ST. JOHN
-- Mr Art Jarvis (Committee Chair) - (250) 785-6546
Friday 21st Merritt Banquet, MERRITT
-- Mr Randy Neill (Committee Chair) - (250) 378-6299
Saturday 22nd Castlegar Banquet, CASTLEGAR
-- Mr Gord Gibson (Committee Chair) - (250) 365-5381
Saturday 22nd Salmon Arm Banquet, SALMON ARM
-- Mrs Tove Jensen (Committee Chair) - (250) 832-4000
Saturday 22nd Dawson Creek Banquet, DAWSON CREEK
-- Mr Wayne Janowsky (Committee Chair) - (250) 782-7071
Saturday 22nd North Island Banquet, PORT HARDY
Friday 28th Fernie Banquet, FERNIE
-- Mr Brian R Flewelling (Committee Chair) - (250) 423-3295
Saturday 29th Saanich Peninsula, SAANICH
-- Mr Herbert G Wagner (Committee Chair) - (250) 727-2502
Saturday 29th Creston Banquet, CRESTON
-- Mr Tom Wells (Committee Chair) - (250) 428-5940
Saturday 29th Kitimat Banquet, KITIMAT
-- Ms Patricia Wheeler (Committee Chair) - (250) 632-6358
Saturday 29th Surrey Banquet, SURREY
-- Mr Gordon H Lande (Committee Chair) - (604) 584-4859
Sunday 30th Princeton Banquet, PRINCETON
Monday 31st MLA Banquet, KAMLOOPS
November/2005 Friday 4th Quesnel Banquet, QUESNEL
-- Mr Dave Mowers (Committee Chair) - (250) 992-3064
Saturday 5th Port Alberni Banquet, PORT ALBERNI
-- Mr Jake D Leyenaar (Committee Chair) - (250) 723-5143
Saturday 5th Abbotsford Banquet, ABBOTSFORD
-- Mr Donald W Day (Committee Chair) - (604) 853-7565
Saturday 5th Penticton Banquet, PENTICTON
-- Ms Heidi Dreger (Committee Chair) - (250) 497-8546
Saturday 5th Chilliwack Banquet, CHILLIWACK
-- Mr Henry Kozler (Committee Chair) - (604) 792-4318
Saturday 5th Kelowna Banquet, KELOWNA
-- Mr Peter Layhew (Committee Chair) - (250) 860-8326
Saturday 5th Burns Lake Banquet, BURNS LAKE
-- Mr Ray Maher (Committee Chair) - (250) 692-3123
Saturday 5th Williams Lake Banquet, WILLIAMS LAKE
-- Mrs Patti M Stolar (Committee Chair) - (250) 392-1965
Saturday 12th 100 Mile House Banquet, ONE HUNDRED MILE HOUSE
-- Mr Eamon McArdle (Committee Chair) - (250) 791-6509
Friday 18th Prince George Banquet, PRINCE GEORGE
Saturday 19th Houston Banquet, HOUSTON
-- Mr Dave Rebagliati (Committee Chair) - (250) 845-3576
Saturday 26th Fort St James, FORT ST. JAMES
-- Ms Sheila A Jarvis (Committee Chair) - (250) 996-7343
Saturday 26th Valemount Banquet, VALEMOUNT
-- Mrs Marg Mackenzie (Committee Chair) - (250) 566-4856
February/2006 Saturday 4th Cranbrook Banquet, CRANBROOK
-- Mr Joe Messer (Committee Chair) - (250) 417-3243
Saturday 18th Vanderhoof Banquet, VANDERHOOF
-- Mr Peter Prendergast (Committee Chair) - (250) 567-5166
Thursday 23rd Vancouver Down Town Banquet, VANCOUVER
-- Mr James Brown (Committee Chair) - (250) 567-5166
Saturday 25th Langley Banquet, LANGLEY
-- Mr Donald Nundal (Committee Chair) - (604) 530-0912
Saturday 25th Trail Banquet, TRAIL
-- Mr Ken Lesergent (Committee Chair) - (250) 368-3765
Monday 27th Vernon Banquet, VERNON
-- Mrs Angie Meier (Committee Chair) - (250) 558-5049
March/2006 Saturday 4th West Shore and Esquimalt, COLWOOD
-- Mrs Sandra Raven (Committee Chair) - (250) 478-9444
Saturday 4th Comox Valley Banquet, COMOX
-- Mr Ron Fournier (Committee Chair) - (250) 897-0217
Saturday 4th Duncan Banquet, DUNCAN
Saturday 4th Oceanside Chapter Banquet, PARKSVILLE
-- Mr Doug McKinley (Committee Chair) - (250) 752-7186
Saturday 4th Haney Banquet, DEWDNEY-ALOUETTE, SUBD. A
-- Mr Julius DeBaar (Committee Chair) - (604) 939-0014
Sunday 5th Nelson Banquet, NELSON
-- Mr Mike Bonderoff (Committee Chair) - (250) 352-6864
Saturday 11th Nanaimo Banquet, NANAIMO
-- Mr Scott C Forrest (Committee Chair) - (250) 754-5430
Saturday 18th White Rock Banquet, WHITE ROCK
-- Mr Terry A Lubzinski (Committee Chair) - (604) 535-2197
Saturday 25th Victoria Banquet, VICTORIA
-- Mr Dave Knowland (Committee Chair) - (250) 477-4882
Saturday 25th North Shore (Bc) Banquet, NORTH VANCOUVER
-- Ms Janice E. Spencer (Committee Chair) - (604) 921-1345
Wednesday 29th Chetwynd Banquet, CHETWYND
Thursday 30th Fort Nelson Banquet & Auction, FORT NELSON
-- Mrs Danita Drouin (Committee Chair) - (250) 774-6203
BACK TO TOP
Build memories, take a kid out doors and teach them about nature by interacting with it, hunting and fishing.

Learn from the past, don't dwell on it.
Greg Wile
hunter
 
Posts: 2751
Joined: Sat Sep 04, 2004 8:02 pm
Location: Nova Scotia, Canada


Return to Canada Duck Hunting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests