Duck Hunting Forum banner
1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,752 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Provincial Events List Manitoba (as of June 6, 2005 at 6:17 PM CST)
June/2005 Thursday 9th Surf & Oink Social, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Don A Sexton (Committee Chair) - (204) 832-4153
July/2005 Monday 11th Killarney Golf, KILLARNEY
-- Mr Mark Witherspoon (Committee Chair) - (204) 523-8197
Sunday 24th Westlake Golf, MCCREARY
-- Mr Maurice Gingras (Committee Chair) - (204) 835-2138
August/2005 Saturday 6th Virden & Area Golf, VIRDEN
-- Mrs Shelley L Sparks (Committee Chair) - (204) 748-3019
Sunday 28th Woodlands Sporting Clay Shoot, WOODLANDS
-- Mr Terry McKay (Committee Chair) - (204) 467-5824
September/2005 Saturday 10th Gimli Banquet, GIMLI
-- Mr Don Hrehoruk (Committee Chair) - (204) 643-5568
Saturday 10th Selkirk Banquet, SELKIRK
-- Mr Wes Gilbart (Committee Chair) - (204) 482-5882
Tuesday 13th Duck Hook Classic, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Robert S Baker (Committee Chair) - (204) 642-1582
Saturday 17th The Pas Banquet, THE PAS
-- Ms Wanda Hicks (Committee Chair) - (204) 623-6588
Sunday 18th Lakeshore Trap Shoot, LUNDAR
-- Mr Don Law (Committee Chair) - (204) 762-5519
Thursday 22nd South Perimeter Banquet, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Jeff D Wolski (Committee Chair) - (204) 287-8892
Saturday 24th Whiteshell Banquet, HADASHVILLE
-- Mr Tim Honke (Committee Chair) - (204) 348-2896
Saturday 24th Westbourne Banquet, WESTBOURNE
-- Mrs Cathy Poschenrieder (Committee Chair) - (204) 274-2752
Thursday 29th Dauphin Banquet, DAUPHIN
-- Mr Jim MacMillan (Committee Chair) - (204) 638-4201
October/2005 Saturday 1st Ashern Banquet, ASHERN
-- Mr Terry D Ruchotzke (Committee Chair) - (204) 768-3531
Saturday 1st Winnipegosis Banquet & Auction, WINNIPEGOSIS
-- Ms Rosanna Bass (Committee Chair) - (204) 732-2161
Saturday 1st Tiger Hills Banquet, WAWANESA
-- Mrs Barb McDonald (Committee Chair) - (204) 776-2188
Friday 14th Shoal Lake/Birtle Banquet, SHOAL LAKE
-- Mr Wayne Basso (Committee Chair) - (204) 759-2531
Saturday 15th Southman Banquet, EMERSON
-- Mrs Eva Macklem (Committee Chair) - (204) 373-2356
Saturday 15th Melita Banquet, MELITA
-- Mr Peter Kovac (Committee Chair) - (204) 522-8316
Saturday 15th Swan River Banquet, SWAN RIVER
-- Mr Ward Perchuk (Committee Chair) - (204) 734-7601
Sunday 16th Tourond Creek Banquet, STE. AGATHE
-- Mr Gary DePauw (Committee Chair) - (204) 388-6134
Thursday 20th Brandon Fall Banquet, BRANDON
-- Mr Brian Canart (Committee Chair) - (204) 724-2779
Friday 21st Winnipeg Main, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Paul H Croteau (Committee Chair) - (204) 837-7030
Saturday 22nd Teulon Banquet, TEULON
-- Mr Gordon Zinkowski (Committee Chair) - (204) 886-2485
Saturday 22nd Neepawa Banquet, NEEPAWA
-- Mr Brad Meyers (Committee Chair) - (204) 368-2333
Sunday 23rd Minnedosa Banquet, MINNEDOSA
-- Mr Richard Brugger (Committee Chair) - (204) 867-2339
Wednesday 26th Border Towns Banquet, PILOT MOUND
-- Mr John Daly (Committee Chair) - (204) 873-2149
Friday 28th Flightpath/Charleswood Banquet, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Walter Ryback (Committee Chair) - (204) 888-8526
Friday 28th Whitewater Banquet, BOISSEVAIN
-- Mr Eric Patterson (Committee Chair) - (204) 534-6075
November/2005 Friday 4th Interlake Harlequins, STONEWALL
-- Mrs Lorna Baker (Committee Chair) - (204) 467-8330
Friday 4th Souris/Hartney Banquet, SOURIS
-- Mr Forbes Arbuckle (Committee Chair) - (204) 483-2517
Saturday 5th Steinbach Banquet, STEINBACH
-- Mr Ed Urbanski (Committee Chair) - (204) 326-1131
Saturday 5th Hamiota Banquet, HAMIOTA
-- Mr Ken R Hudson (Committee Chair) - (204) 764-2447
Sunday 6th Lakeshore Banquet, LUNDAR
-- Mr Don Law (Committee Chair) - (204) 762-5519
Saturday 12th Churchill Banquet, CHURCHILL
-- Mr Dick Hunter (Committee Chair) - (204) 675-2182
Saturday 12th Killarney & District DU, KILLARNEY
-- Mr Larry Rankin (Committee Chair) - (204) 523-7141
Saturday 12th Morden Banquet, MORDEN
-- Miss Carrie Canvin (Committee Chair) - (204) 822-5621
Saturday 26th Headingley Dinner, HEADINGLEY
-- Mr Larry Dalman (Committee Chair) - (204) 467-9695
December/2005 Friday 16th Winnipeg Christmas Party, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Jim Anton (Committee Chair) - (204) 895-7488
February/2006 Saturday 25th Trout Derby, WINNIPEG
-- Mr Jim Anton (Committee Chair) - (204) 895-7488
March/2006 Thursday 2nd Brandon Bluebills Banquet, BRANDON
-- Ms Julie Good (Committee Chair) - (204) 725-1959
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,752 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
DELTA WATERFOWL

Winnipeg Dinner - Ramada Marlborough Hotel, 331 Smith St. - Cocktails 6pm Dinner 7:15pm

For more information please contact Jim Fisher at (204) 239-1900
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top