Duck Hunting Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,752 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Provincial Events List Ontario (as of June 6, 2005 at 6:24 PM CST)
June/2005 Saturday 11th Apsley Banquet, APSLEY
-- Mr Henry Wagner (Committee Chair) - (705) 656-4217
Saturday 11th Thessalon Banquet, THESSALON
-- Ms Tracey Latulippe (Committee Chair) - (705) 842-1929
Saturday 11th Aylmer Greenwing #2, AYLMER
-- Mr Duncan C. Sinclair Jr (Committee Chair) - (519) 977-3976
Saturday 11th Dundas County Banquet, MORRISBURG
-- Mrs Ethel M Britton (Committee Chair) - (613) 543-9062
Sunday 12th Great Canadian Outdoor Expo, WOODSTOCK
Friday 17th Kingston Golf Tournament, KINGSTON
-- Mr James M Binch (Committee Chair) - (613) 543-9062
Saturday 25th Mississippi Lakes Golf, CARLETON PLACE
-- Ms Kathy Taylor (Committee Chair) - (613) 253-2684
Saturday 25th Quinte Greenwing Day, BELLEVILLE
Sunday 26th Oshawa Sporting Clays, OSHAWA
-- Mr Jerry Gagnon (Committee Chair) - (905) 433-0726
July/2005 Sunday 10th Markam Du Sporting Clays, UXBRIDGE
-- Mr Peter Kruuk (Committee Chair) - (905) 477-1257
August/2005 Sunday 7th Etobicoke Sporting Clays, ETOBICOKE
-- Mr Deeter Rieckermann (Committee Chair) - (416) 251-4863
Saturday 13th Temagami Banquet, TEMAGAMI
-- Mr Jim Krech (Committee Chair) - (705) 569-2767
Saturday 20th Englehart Outdoor Marsh Day, ENGLEHART
-- Mr Michael P. Anderson (Committee Chair) - (705) 647-6045
Thursday 25th Lake of the Woods Banquet, KENORA
-- Mr Steve Duda (Committee Chair) - (807) 468-2706
Saturday 27th Tri-Town Golf Tournament, NEW LISKEARD
-- Mr Mike Stinkowji (Committee Chair) - (705) 647-3097
Sunday 28th Hamilton Committee Trap Shoot, HAMILTON
-- Ms Sharon Pierroz (Committee Chair) - (905) 692-4803
Wednesday 31st South Huron Banquet, EXETER
-- Mr Doug Steinman (Committee Chair) - (519) 263-2142
September/2005 Thursday 1st Oshawa Major Gift Shoot, OSHAWA
-- Mr Tom S Worden (Committee Chair) - (905) 579-1881
Thursday 1st Sudbury Banquet, SUDBURY
-- Mr Paul Christie (Committee Chair) - (705) 692-0565
Thursday 8th Nipigon Banquet, NIPIGON
-- Mr Blake Beange (Committee Chair) - (807) 887-3340
Thursday 8th Toronto Sponsor Dinner, TORONTO
-- Mr Daniel F Sullivan (Committee Chair) - (807) 887-3340
Saturday 10th Terrace Bay Banquet, TERRACE BAY
-- Mr Mike Gould (Committee Chair) - (807) 825-3378
Saturday 10th Sioux Lookout Banquet, SIOUX LOOKOUT
-- Ms Lisa Hope (Committee Chair) - (807) 737-4510
Saturday 10th Geraldton Banquet, GERALDTON
-- Mr Robert E Baycroft (Committee Chair) - (807) 876-4262
Saturday 10th Volunteer Appreciation Day, LONDON
Saturday 10th Binbrook Dinner & Dance, BINBROOK
-- Mr Doug Stirling (Committee Chair) - (905) 387-1986
Sunday 11th Barrie Greenwing Day, BARRIE
-- Mr Alex W Smith (Committee Chair) - (705) 728-5576
Tuesday 13th Markham Du Team Golf, SILOAM
-- Mr Gary Shropshire (Committee Chair) - (905) 473-3269
Thursday 15th Peterborough Banquet, PETERBOROUGH
-- Mr Mark S Owen (Committee Chair) - (705) 876-9985
Thursday 15th Port Perry Banquet, PORT PERRY
-- Mrs Jackie Down (Committee Chair) - (705) 277-3761
Thursday 15th Lighthouse Cove Dinner, LIGHTHOUSE
-- Mr Rudy G Haggeman (Committee Chair) - (519) 250-7697
Friday 16th Pickering Banquet, PICKERING
-- Mr Raymond Snook (Committee Chair) - (519) 250-7697
Friday 16th Hearst Banquet, HEARST
-- Mrs Sandra E Lanoix (Committee Chair) - (705) 362-7093
Friday 16th Long Point Ladies Banquet, PORT ROWAN
-- Mrs Sylvia Brady (Committee Chair) - (519) 586-3671
Friday 16th Port Colborne Banquet, PORT COLBORNE
-- Mrs Sharon Leavere (Committee Chair) - (905) 834-9556
Friday 16th Kingston Fall Banquet, KINGSTON
-- Mr Jeffrey Bradfield (Committee Chair) - (613) 634-7125
Friday 16th Walkerton Banquet, WALKERTON
-- Mr Joe A Reichenbach (Committee Chair) - (519) 881-2441
Friday 16th Mallard Masters Golf Tournamen, BARRIE
-- Mr Michael Polson (Committee Chair) - (705) 730-1911
Saturday 17th Chatham Banquet, CHATHAM
-- Mr Douglas W King (Committee Chair) - (519) 360-1656
Saturday 17th Oxford Sportsmen Club Du Shoot, INGERSOLL
-- Mr Mike Empey (Committee Chair) - (519) 485-6242
Saturday 17th Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry, CORNWALL
-- Mr Alain P Marleau (Committee Chair) - (613) 938-0596
Saturday 17th Lindsay Sportsman's Dinner, LINDSAY
-- Mr S Andrew Laidley (Committee Chair) - (705) 328-3147
Sunday 18th Lake George Marsh Festival, SAULT STE. MARIE
-- Ms Tracey Latulippe (Committee Chair) - (705) 842-1929
Sunday 18th Sarnia Greenwing Day, SARNIA
-- Mr Dave Burwell (Committee Chair) - (519) 337-9104
Sunday 18th Markham Greenwing, MARKHAM
-- Mr Greg Weeks (Committee Chair) - (905) 852-1927
Thursday 29th Rayside-Balfour Banquet, RAYSIDE-BALFOUR
-- Mr Guy J Labine (Committee Chair) - (705) 983-5624
Friday 30th Orillia Banquet, ORILLIA
-- Ms Tammy Whitney (Committee Chair) - (705) 835-7600
Friday 30th Chapleau Banquet, CHAPLEAU
-- Mrs Sharlene Lavoie (Committee Chair) - (705) 864-2159
Friday 30th Long Point Banquet, PORT ROWAN
-- Mr Tom H Millar (Committee Chair) - (519) 426-8429
Friday 30th Perth Banquet, PERTH
-- Mr Daniel W Patterson (Committee Chair) - (613) 267-5660
October/2005 Saturday 1st Marathon Banquet, MARATHON
-- Mrs Suzanne G Michaud (Committee Chair) - (807) 229-1268
Saturday 1st Kitchener, KITCHENER
-- Mrs Leanne Cochrane (Committee Chair) - (519) 745-1790
Wednesday 5th Aylmer Banquet, AYLMER
-- Mr Bob Kebbel (Committee Chair) - (519) 745-1790
Wednesday 5th Owen Sound Banquet, OWEN SOUND
-- Mrs Jennifer Gonder (Committee Chair) - (519) 376-6125
Thursday 13th Scarborough Banquet, SCARBOROUGH
-- Mr Edward F Seagram (Committee Chair) - (416) 466-7646
Thursday 20th Simcoe Swans Soiree, BARRIE
-- Ms Janet Patterson (Committee Chair) - (705) 728-1181
Friday 21st Manitouwadge Banquet, MANITOUWADGE
-- Ms Annette Flynn (Committee Chair) - (807) 826-1364
Friday 21st Wolfe Island Banquet, WOLFE ISLAND
-- Mr Kevin Kane (Committee Chair) - (613) 385-2170
Friday 21st Brockville Banquet, BROCKVILLE
-- Mr Terry M Herbison (Committee Chair) - (613) 342-7192
Saturday 22nd Wawa Banquet, WAWA
-- Mr Larry Harvey (Committee Chair) - (705) 856-7551
Saturday 22nd Mississippi Lakes Banquet, CARLETON PLACE
-- Ms Kathy Taylor (Committee Chair) - (613) 253-2684
Friday 28th Haliburton Banquet, HALIBURTON
-- Ms Kristin Bishop (Committee Chair) - (705) 754-9271
Saturday 29th Blind River Banquet, BLIND RIVER
-- Mr Dan McMillan (Committee Chair) - (705) 356-7329
November/2005 Thursday 3rd Matheson Wine, MATHESON
-- Mr Kraig W Porter (Committee Chair) - (705) 273-2004
Saturday 5th Iroquois Falls Curling Spiel, IROQUOIS FALLS
-- Mr Gary Cybolsky (Committee Chair) - (705) 232-5423
Saturday 5th Port Elgin Banquet, PORT ELGIN
-- Mr David J Myette (Committee Chair) - (519) 832-3423
Friday 11th Prescott Banquet, PRESCOTT
-- Dr J A Holmes (Committee Chair) - (613) 925-4800
Monday 21st Markham Sponsor Dinner, MARKHAM
-- Mr Marvin Betz (Committee Chair) - (905) 640-2013
Wednesday 23rd Manitoulin Banquet, GORE BAY
-- Ms Dee Hogle (Committee Chair) - (705) 426-7592
Wednesday 23rd Kingsville/Sun Parlour Banquet, KINGSVILLE
-- Mrs Michelle Bering (Committee Chair) - (519) 733-5523
Friday 25th Bobcaygeon Banquet, BOBCAYGEON
-- Ms Sandy Hickson (Committee Chair) - (705) 324-7173
Friday 25th Napanee Banquet, NAPANEE
-- Mr Michael J Wilson (Committee Chair) - (613) 352-6885
Friday 25th Morrisburg DU Christmas Party, MORRISBURG
Saturday 26th Thunder Bay Sponsor Dinner, THUNDER BAY
-- Mr Terry Olsen (Committee Chair) - (807) 767-2286
Wednesday 30th Cambridge Spring Banquet, CAMBRIDGE
-- Mr Robert Cox (Committee Chair) - (519) 653-3362
December/2005 Thursday 1st Frontenac County Banquet, VERONA
-- Mr Scott Muir (Committee Chair) - (613) 376-3306
January/2006 Saturday 14th NW ON Volunteer Seminar, ENGLEHART
-- Mr Steven Stinkowji (Committee Chair) - (705) 544-8351
Saturday 21st NE ON Volunteer Seminar, ENGLEHART
-- Mr Tom Cybolsky (Committee Chair) - (705) 232-4462
Thursday 26th Toronto Banquet, TORONTO
-- Mr Stephen Kerr (Committee Chair) - (416) 227-0004
Saturday 28th Heritage Flyway Convention, LONDON
February/2006 Friday 3rd Thunder Bay Winter Banquet, THUNDER BAY
-- Mr Steve George (Committee Chair) - (807) 577-7205
Saturday 4th Lindsay Banquet, LINDSAY
-- Mr S Andrew Laidley (Committee Chair) - (705) 328-3147
Saturday 4th Coniston Banquet, CONISTON
-- Mr Gerald Venturi (Committee Chair) - (705) 694-5426
Sunday 5th Iroquois Falls Banquet, IROQUOIS FALLS
-- Mr Paul Lemelin (Committee Chair) - (705) 232-2042
Friday 10th Brantford Banquet, BRANTFORD
-- Mr Russell D Hoffman (Committee Chair) - (519) 759-8540
Saturday 11th Englehart Banquet, ENGLEHART
-- Miss Holly E Vickery (Committee Chair) - (705) 544-5465
Sunday 12th Dog Dinner SA, KINGSVILLE
-- Mr Maurice Roelens (Committee Chair) - (519) 839-5150
Friday 17th Eastern Ontario Volunteer, SMITHS FALLS
-- Mr Timothy Binch (Committee Chair) - (866) 389-0418
Saturday 18th Volunteer Appreciation Dinner, PETERBOROUGH
Saturday 25th Moosonee/Moose Factory Banquet, MOOSONEE
-- Mrs Kelly Rueben (Committee Chair) - (705) 336-2310
Saturday 25th Upper Ottawa Banquet, PETAWAWA
Tuesday 28th Calabogie, CALABOGIE
-- Ms Krystal Moran (Committee Chair) - (613) 752-2056
March/2006 Saturday 4th Espanola, ESPANOLA
-- Mr Jeff S Buck (Committee Chair) - (705) 869-5462
Saturday 4th Mount Forest, MOUNT FOREST
Monday 13th Lakefield Banquet, LAKEFIELD
-- Ms Karren Graham (Committee Chair) - (705) 749-0968
Friday 24th Ancaster/Dundas Banquet, DUNDAS
-- Mr Thomas Johnson (Committee Chair) - (905) 573-3349
Saturday 25th Windsor Bingo, WINDSOR
-- Mrs Barbara J Mepsted (Committee Chair) - (519) 727-6124
Saturday 25th Kingston Spring Dinner, KINGSTON
-- Mr John B Grass (Committee Chair) - (613) 542-5575
Thursday 30th Durham Ladies, WHITBY
-- Mrs Bonita A O'Carroll (Committee Chair) - (905) 668-9715
BACK TO TOP
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top