Duck Hunting Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,752 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Provincial Events List Saskatchewan (as of June 6, 2005 at 4:47 PM CST) June/2005 Saturday 11th Indian Head & District, INDIAN HEAD
-- Mr George Dragan (Committee Chair) - (306) 695-3741
Thursday 16th Meadow Lake Sponsor Dinner, MEADOW LAKE
-- Mr John Broadley (Committee Chair) - (306) 236-4157
Thursday 16th Regina Men's Appreciation, REGINA
Friday 17th Fastpitch Shoot-Out, SASKATOON
-- Mr Allan Mullis (Committee Chair) - (306) 931-6742
Friday 17th East Central Flyway, PREECEVILLE
-- Mrs Lori Wolowski (Committee Chair) - (306) 547-2063
Saturday 25th La Ronge Golf Tournament, LA RONGE
-- Mr Bert Emisch (Committee Chair) - (306) 425-2992
July/2005 Saturday 9th Maple Creek Golf, MAPLE CREEK
-- Mr Rodger Fettes (Committee Chair) - (306) 662-4330
August/2005 Monday 8th Moose Jaw Golf Tournament, MOOSE JAW
-- Mr Larry Johnson (Committee Chair) - (306) 693-6546
Saturday 20th Kamsack Golf, KAMSACK
-- Mr Ken Cymbalisty (Committee Chair) - (306) 693-6546
Saturday 27th Fort Qu'Appelle Golf Tourny, FORT QU'APPELLE
-- Mr Wes Topal (Committee Chair) - (306) 332-6513
Sunday 28th Saskatoon Sporting Clay, SASKATOON
-- Mr Wayne Keating (Committee Chair) - (306) 955-5086
September/2005 Saturday 10th Yorkton Golf Tourny, YORKTON
-- Mr Larry R Haas (Committee Chair) - (306) 783-8166
Saturday 17th La Ronge Banquet, LA RONGE
-- Mr Calvin K Schommer (Committee Chair) - (306) 425-1220
Saturday 17th Kenosee Golf Tourny & Banquet, KENOSEE LAKE
-- Mr Lenn Dovell (Committee Chair) - (306) 425-1220
Friday 23rd Maple Creek, MAPLE CREEK
-- Mr Ron P. Schaal (Committee Chair) - (306) 662-4218
October/2005 Saturday 1st Melfort Banquet, MELFORT
-- Ms Colleen Ratcliffe (Committee Chair) - (306) 752-3744
Sunday 2nd Watrous Banquet, WATROUS
-- Mrs Terilee Stokke (Committee Chair) - (306) 946-2804
Thursday 6th Saskatoon Ladies Banquet, SASKATOON
-- Mrs Sharilee Booth (Committee Chair) - (306) 955-5169
Friday 7th Moose Jaw Banquet, MOOSE JAW
-- Mr Larry Johnson (Committee Chair) - (306) 693-6546
Saturday 8th Greenwater Banquet, CHELAN
-- Mr Roland Ruddell (Committee Chair) - (306) 278-3105
Friday 14th Maidstone Banquet, MAIDSTONE
-- Ms Wanda Donald (Committee Chair) - (306) 893-2848
Friday 14th Weyburn Fall Hunters Apprec., WEYBURN
-- Mr Ken Paslawski (Committee Chair) - (306) 245-3600
Saturday 15th Sask Valley Banquet, WARMAN
-- Mr Douglas D Toovey (Committee Chair) - (306) 651-2574
Saturday 15th Eston Banquet, ESTON
-- Mr William L Owens (Committee Chair) - (306) 962-3224
Saturday 15th Spiritwood Banquet, SPIRITWOOD
-- Ms Tammy Diemert (Committee Chair) - (306) 883-2081
Saturday 15th Gull Lake Banquet, GULL LAKE
-- Mrs Melissa Gibson (Committee Chair) - (306) 672-3454
Friday 21st Wadena Banquet, WADENA
-- Mr Patrick Casement (Committee Chair) - (306) 338-2564
Friday 21st Qu'appelle Valley Banquet, ESTERHAZY
-- Mr Kevin Criddle (Committee Chair) - (306) 696-3442
Saturday 22nd Kindersley Banquet, KINDERSLEY
-- Mrs Cheryl Krienke (Committee Chair) - (306) 463-1942
Saturday 22nd Battlefords Banquet, NORTH BATTLEFORD
-- Mr Anthony Shumilak (Committee Chair) - (306) 937-2261
Saturday 22nd Nipawin Banquet, NIPAWIN
-- Mrs Joanne Morin (Committee Chair) - (306) 862-4918
Saturday 22nd Richmound Banquet, RICHMOUND
-- Mr Bob Stein (Committee Chair) - (403) 528-7378
Tuesday 25th Prince Albert Ladies Banquet, PRINCE ALBERT
-- Ms Diane Kepler (Committee Chair) - (306) 764-0770
Friday 28th Lake Diefenbaker Banquet, BIRSAY
-- Ms Debbie Trumbley (Committee Chair) - (306) 573-2144
Friday 28th Duval, DUVAL
-- Mr Jeff Jones (Committee Chair) - (306) 573-2144
Saturday 29th Abbey, ABBEY
-- Mr Verol Smith (Committee Chair) - (306) 689-2589
Saturday 29th Allan Banquet, ALLAN
-- Jerome Bonokoski (Committee Chair) - (306) 257-4223
November/2005 Friday 4th Estevan Banquet, ESTEVAN
-- Mr Bill Martin (Committee Chair) - (306) 636-6073
Saturday 5th Regina Ladies Brunch, REGINA
-- Ms Vivian Erickson (Committee Chair) - (306) 543-8137
Saturday 5th Tisdale Banquet, TISDALE
-- Ms Roxanne McPeak (Committee Chair) - (306) 873-4660
Saturday 5th Rosetown Banquet, ROSETOWN
-- Mr Doug Erickson (Committee Chair) - (306) 882-3852
Friday 18th Consul Banquet, CONSUL
-- Mrs Miranda Wenzel (Committee Chair) - (306) 299-4449
Saturday 19th Meadow Lake Ladies, MEADOW LAKE
-- Ms Sharon L Hofer (Committee Chair) - (306) 238-2121
Saturday 19th Yorkton Ladies, YORKTON
-- Mrs Calla G Effa (Committee Chair) - (306) 783-2245
Saturday 26th Hudson Bay Banquet, HUDSON BAY
-- Mr Dwaine E Bracken (Committee Chair) - (306) 865-4254
Monday 28th DU Christmas Party, SASKATOON
-- Mr Ian MacLennan (Committee Chair) - (306) 978-7732
Wednesday 30th Lumsden Banquet, LUMSDEN
-- Mr Tim Thiele (Committee Chair) - (306) 731-3516
December/2005 Friday 2nd Moose Jaw Sponsor Dinner, MOOSE JAW
-- Mr Larry Johnson (Committee Chair) - (306) 693-6546
Wednesday 7th Kindersley Sponsor Dinner, KINDERSLEY
January/2006 Saturday 28th Maple Creek Sponsor, MAPLE CREEK
-- Mr Ron P. Schaal (Committee Chair) - (306) 662-4218
February/2006 Friday 17th Saskatoon Art Show, SASKATOON
-- Mr Ian MacLennan (Committee Chair) - (306) 978-7732
Friday 24th Yorkton Sponsor Dinner, YORKTON
-- Mr Larry R Haas (Committee Chair) - (306) 783-8166
Saturday 25th Regina Sponsor Dinner, REGINA
March/2006 Friday 3rd Wolseley Committee, WOLSELEY
-- Mr Keith Ennis (Committee Chair) - (306) 698-2852
Saturday 4th Melville Banquet, MELVILLE
-- Mr Kevin A Coleridge (Committee Chair) - (306) 728-2988
Wednesday 8th North Battleford Sponsor, NORTH BATTLEFORD
-- Mr Anthony Shumilak (Committee Chair) - (306) 937-2261
Saturday 11th White Butte Banquet, BALGONIE
-- Mr Michael K Schauenberg (Committee Chair) - (306) 771-4312
Friday 17th Eastend, EASTEND
-- Mr Dale Taylor (Committee Chair) - (306) 295-3240
Saturday 18th Liberty Banquet, LIBERTY
-- Mr Jim Stratton (Committee Chair) - (306) 847-2114
Thursday 23rd Cabri, CABRI
-- Mr Lindsay J.G. Kelsey Sr (Committee Chair) - (306) 587-2430
Sunday 26th Northeast Sponsor, MELFORT
-- Mr Kimball Eskowich (Committee Chair) - (306) 752-1912
Thursday 30th Swift Current Banquet, SWIFT CURRENT
-- Mrs Shelly Mitchell (Committee Chair) - (306) 773-3445
BACK TO TOP
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top